EquestrianTournament

TTEA YEAR END AWARDS

img_3122

It’s a wrap for 2017 and what a splendid year it was!   The year ended with a bang at Jumping League 4, held on November 18, 2017 at Saddle Valley Stables.  This was the final TTEA show for the year and everyone was excited.  The sun was blazing, the music pumping, riders and horses […]

It’s a wrap for 2017 and what a splendid year it was!   The year ended with a bang at Jumping League 4, held on November 18, 2017 at Saddle Valley Stables.  This was the final TTEA show for the year and everyone was excited.  The sun was blazing, the music pumping, riders and horses were ready to get out and put on a show! Family, friends and spectators gathered and boy were we in for a treat!

There were 4 categories of events, Novice, Maiden, Beginner and Lead/Off lead line.  The competition was fierce and a great time was had by all!

With all the hard work and efforts from 2017 it was only fitting to end the year with a wonderful award ceremony.  Tall boots aside for the night, everyone got a little dolled up for the TTEA 2017 end of year awards for Dressage and Showjumping.  The ceremony was held at the beautiful home of Luisa Fernandes on Friday, December 8, 2017.  With all the points tallied from all the 2017 TTEA League shows for both Dressage and Showjumping and our Champions for 2017 in each level was determined! Thanks for having us Luisa and congrats to all our riders!

The results are as follows:

TTEA JUMPING LEAGUE END OF YEAR AWARDS 2017 

Novice Level-Adult

 

Champion -Sandhya Moll -220 points

Reserved Champion -Natalie Rapier- 210  points

Jordanne Brown—90 points-3rd

Sydney Navarro-10 points -4th

 

Maiden Level – Junior

 

Champion-Isabella Powell -330 -points

Reserved Champion-Meaghan Khoury -200 – points

Katie Darlow -200 points- Forfeit

 

Maiden Level – Senior

 

Champion-Gabrielle Marhue -360-points

Reserved Champion-Jessica Morton- 330 -points

Gia Borely -280 points- 3rd

Asha Bansee -280 points- 3rd

Natalie Rapier -110 points- 4th

Kemlyn Gower-Alum – 100 ponts-5th

Amy Costelloe -90 points- 6th

 

Beginner Level-Junior

 

Champion- Annabella Hill – 310 points

Reserved Champion- Zoe Rutherford -210 points and -Chloe Bain -210 points

Charlotte Mack -200 points- 3rd

Justynne Fletcher -180 points-4th

Sophia Samaroo -160 points- 5th

Joanne Benjamin – 100 points- 6th

Myrisa Maundy -100 points- 6th

Alianna Gunness -100 points- 6th

Jamie Fletcher- 90 points-7th

Jessica Pagee – 30 points-8th

Georgina Boos – 10 points 9th

 

Beginner Level-Senior

 

Champion -Kimberly Harrylagan- 110 points

Reserved Champion-Avalene Stuart -100 points

 

Lead-Line/Off Lead line Level-Junior

 

Champion -Scarlett Selby -230 points

Seanna George -110 points -2nd

Sianne D’Abreau -110 points- 2nd

Caitlyn Sebastian -100 points-3rd

Milla Aleong -90 points 4t

Ella Aleong -70 points- 5th

Matthew Marhue -50 points- 6th

 

Chloe Bain -110 points-Forfeit

Georgina Boos 110 points-Forfeit

Jamie Fletcher  60 points-Forfeit

Justynne Fletcher  60 points- Forfeit

Zoe Rutherford  80 points-Forfeit

Sophia Samaroo 10 points –Forfeit

TTEA DRESSAGE LEAGUE END OF YEAR AWARDS 2017

Riders Final Points Final

 Placing

Third Level Senior    
Nicola Chatoor 430 1st
Patrice Stollmeyer 110 2nd
Second Level Senior    
Patrice Stollmeyer 330 1st
First Level Senior    
Anja Taylor 440 1st
Sydney Navaroo 300 2nd
Luisa Chapman 210 3rd
First Level Junior    
Sacha Avey 220 1st
Training Level  Senior    
Melanie Waddell 440 1st
Natalie Rapier 370 2nd
Gia Borely 340 (CM 181) 3rd
Sandhya Moll 340 (CM 180.5) 4th
Clare Hobday 340  (CM144) 5th
Gabrielle  Marhue 270 6th
Sinead Stewart 250 7th
Curtis Harper 230 8th
Asha Bansee 110 (CM 84) 9th
Amy Costelloe 110 (CM 45) 10th
Training Level  Junior    
Jessica Morton 440 1St
Katie Darlow 380 2nd
Joanne Benjamin 370 3rd
Isabelle Powell 90 4th
Riders Final Points Final

Placing

Introductory Level Senior    
Melanie Young 400 1st
Gabriella Dinnoo 380 2nd
Glen Roachford 280 3rd
Kayla Lee 270 4th
Nuha Mohammed 210 5th
P.C. Maharaj 110 6th
Introductory Level Junior    
Annabella Hill 410 1st
Myrissa Maundy 390 2nd
Seanna George 350 3rd
Chloe Bain 320 4th
Amanda Thiessen 290 5th
Sophia Samaroo 280 6th
Jessica Pagee 210 7th
Scarlett Selby 100 8th
Justynne Fletcher 90 9th
Melissa Vlieger 70 10th

img_3122 img_3132 img_3170 img_3139

leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Name*

Email*

Website

eight − five =

u

E-PAPER

REACH US

  • Email
  • Phone
    (868) 373-2800
  • Address
    P.O. Box 1038, Port of Spain, Trinidad, W.I.